Council & democracy

Standards Committee

21 May 2015 - 18 May 2016
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
08 December 201518:0018:10Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Neil Atkin Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Chairman 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Patrick Murray Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Dr Robert Pearson Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Michael Stanton Vice-Chairman 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Mrs Linda Stuart Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Peter Purnell Independent Person 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Peter Smith Independent Person 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information