Council & democracy

Standards Sub-Committee

21 May 2015 - 18 May 2016
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Jean Mead Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Patrick Murray Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Dr Robert Pearson Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Michael Stanton Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Peter Purnell Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Peter Smith Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016

Other Information