Council & democracy

Licensing and Appeals Sub-Committee

19 May 2016 - 18 May 2017
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
15 June 201610:0013:45Committee RoomScheduled
12 August 201610:0012:30Council ChamberScheduled
16 September 201610:0010:25Council ChamberScheduled
06 October 201610:0014:30Council ChamberScheduled
20 October 201610:0010:20Committee RoomScheduled
06 December 201614:0014:05Committee RoomScheduled
19 January 201710:0011:45Committee RoomScheduled
23 March 201710:0011:45Committee RoomScheduled
13 April 201710:0011:45Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 15 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Michael Stanton Chairman 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Linda Stuart Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Stephen Taylor Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Peter Watson Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Robert Wheeler Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information