Council & democracy

Joint Consultative Committee

19 May 2016 - 18 May 2017
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Dr. Hilary Coyle Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Robert Wheeler Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Jim HewlettSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Julie PattenSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Stephen TaylorSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Neil TilleySubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Peter WatsonSubstitute 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017

Other Information