Council & democracy

Standards Committee

19 May 2016 - 18 May 2017
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Neil Atkin Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Chairman 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Patrick Murray Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Dr Robert Pearson Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Michael Stanton Vice-Chairman 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Mrs Linda Stuart Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Peter Purnell Independent Person 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Peter Smith Independent Person 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information