Council & democracy

Standards Sub-Committee

19 May 2016 - 18 May 2017
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Jean Mead Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Patrick Murray Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Dr Robert Pearson Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Michael Stanton Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Peter Purnell Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017
Peter Smith Member 19/05/2016 - 18/05/2017

Other Information