Council & democracy

Standards Sub-Committee

18 May 2017 - 17 May 2018
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Jean Mead Member 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Conservative
Councillor Patrick Murray Member 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Labour
Councillor Robert Pearson Member 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Conservative
Councillor Michael Stanton Member 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Peter Purnell Member 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Peter Smith Member 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018

Other Information