Council & democracy

Standards Committee

17 May 2018 - 15 May 2019
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Neil Atkin Vice-Chairman 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Paul Dunn Member 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Robert Pearson Member 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Peter Purnell Independent Person 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Peter Smith Independent Person 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information