Council & democracy

Finance and Management Committee

16 May 2019 - 12 May 2022
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 15 of 15 meetings found in selected date range
25 November 202118:0020:05Council ChamberOccurred
13 January 202218:00TBCCouncil Chamber (Special Budget)Scheduled 
10 February 202218:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
17 March 202218:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
28 April 202218:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 13 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Stephen Taylor Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Neil Tilley Vice-Chair 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Peter Watson Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Councillor David AnglissSubstitute 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Lisa BrownSubstitute 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Non-Grouped
Councillor Andrew ChurchillSubstitute 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Malcolm GeeSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Kerry HainesSubstitute 10/06/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Vonnie HeathSubstitute 10/06/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Mick MulgrewSubstitute 14/05/2020 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor David MullerSubstitute 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Dan PeggSubstitute 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Peter SmithSubstitute 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022

Other Information