Council & democracy

Licensing and Appeals Sub-Committee

16 May 2019 - 12 May 2022
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 18 of 18 meetings found in selected date range
23 March 202110:00TBCVirtual CommitteeOccurred
19 April 202110:00TBCMeeting CancelledScheduled
27 May 202110:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
08 June 202110:0012:20Council ChamberOccurred
23 August 202110:00TBCMeeting CancelledScheduled
09 November 202110:00TBCCouncil ChamberOccurred
15 November 202110:00TBCCouncil ChamberOccurred
14 December 202110:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 17 of 17 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Peter Smith Member 24/06/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Stephen Taylor Member 14/01/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Peter Watson Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information