Council & democracy

Councillor Margaret Littlejohn

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
17 February 2005
First Elected::
05 May 1983
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 1983 Mon 10 May 1999  
Thu 17 Feb 2005 Thu 3 May 2007  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 16 May 1991 Thu 3 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
HiltonThu 16 May 1991 Thu 3 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 12.
Community Scrutiny Committee Member01 February 200503 May 2007
Council Member01 February 200503 May 2007
Housing and Community Services Committee Member19 May 200503 May 2007
Council Member19 May 200503 May 2007
Etwall Area Meeting Member19 May 200503 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.