Council & democracy

Councillor Roma Walton

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
06 May 1999
First Elected::
06 May 1999
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1999 Thu 3 May 2007  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 6 May 1999 Wed 26 May 2004
IndependentThu 27 May 2004 Thu 3 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
HiltonThu 6 May 1999 Thu 3 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 6, items 1 to 5 of 29.
Environmental Services Committee Member17 May 200103 May 2007
Etwall Area Meeting Member17 May 200103 May 2007
Council Member17 May 200103 May 2007
Development Control Committee Member17 May 200103 May 2007
Development Services Committee Member17 May 200103 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Development Control Committee13 July 2004Left the Meeting for this item View
Development Control Committee24 August 2004  View
Development Control Committee11 January 2005Left the Meeting for this item View
Development Control Committee08 February 2005  View
Development Control Committee22 March 2005Left the Meeting for this item View
Development Control Committee19 April 2005Left the Meeting for this item View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.