Council & democracy

Kenneth Fairbrother

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Kenneth Fairbrother
Elected:
First Elected::
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
I have been a Castle Gresley Parish Councillor with continuous service for 30 years. I have a keen interest in local affairs. I am actively involved in charity work, both locally and internationally.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Standards Committee Parish Council Representative17 May 201201 July 2012
Standards Committee Member19 May 201116 May 2012
Standards Committee Member21 May 201019 May 2011
Standards Member22 May 200920 May 2010
Standards Committee Parish Council Representative22 May 200818 May 2009

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Standards Committee12 January 2011  View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Not applicable.