Council & democracy

Thomas Thompson

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Thomas Thompson
Elected:
First Elected::
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
I was appointed to the Standards Committee as an Independent Member in 2006. I am a Coal Scientist by trade but I have been responsible for the management of various laboratories for the past 25 years. I am very proud to be part of the South Derbyshire Standards Committee as I have a keen interest in all things local, having lived here all of my life.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Standards Member22 May 200921 June 2009
Standards Committee Independent Member22 May 200818 May 2009
Standards Committee Member24 May 200721 May 2008
Standards Committee Member25 May 200624 April 2007
Standards Committee Member27 July 200522 May 2006

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Not applicable.