Council & democracy

Kay St Clair

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Kay St Clair
Elected:
First Elected::
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
I have lived in Stanton for almost 23 years and prior to the closure of the court house in Swadlincote I served as a magistrate on the South Derbyshire bench. I have previously been a member of the South Derbyshire Independent Remuneration Panel. Having helped to found Mind in South East Staffordshire, I served for some time as Vice-Chair and Chair of that group. I have also been involved with the Little Theatre Company for over 20 years and currently hold the office of Vice-Chair.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Standards Committee Independent Member17 May 201201 July 2012
Standards Committee Member19 May 201116 May 2012
Standards Committee Member21 May 201019 May 2011
Standards Member22 June 200920 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Standards Committee12 January 2011  View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
Not applicable.