Council & democracy

Councillor Michael Mulgrew

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected::
01 May 2003
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Swadlincote
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Wed 23 May 2007  
Thu 5 May 2011 Tue 12 May 2015  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 1 May 2003 Wed 23 May 2007
LabourThu 5 May 2011

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
MidwayThu 1 May 2003 Wed 23 May 2007
SwadlincoteThu 5 May 2011

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 21.
Council Member15 May 201420 May 2015
Environmental and Development Services Committee Member15 May 201420 May 2015
Housing and Community Services Committee Member15 May 201420 May 2015
Safer Neighbourhood Area 4 Central and Swadlincote Area Forum Member15 May 201420 May 2015
Finance and Management Committee Substitute03 July 201420 May 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Planning Committee13 December 2011  View
Council27 February 2012  View
Planning Committee28 February 2012  View
Environmental and Development Services Committee31 January 2013Personal View
Council03 March 2014Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.