Council & democracy

Gill Farrington

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Gill Farrington
Elected:
12 March 2013
First Elected::
12 March 2013
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Tue 12 Mar 2013  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 8.
South Derbyshire Partnership Member15 May 201406 January 2015
South Derbyshire Partnership Member23 May 201314 May 2014
South Derbyshire Partnership Member12 March 201322 May 2013
Etwall Leisure Centre Joint Management Committee Member19 May 201116 May 2012
South Derbyshire Partnership Member21 May 201024 January 2011

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.