Council & democracy

Councillor Steven Frost

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected::
05 May 2011
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Seales
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2011 Tue 12 May 2015  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 2 of 5, items 6 to 10 of 21.
Finance and Management Committee Substitute03 July 201420 May 2015
Safer Neighbourhood Area 6 South and Linton Area Forum Member23 May 201329 May 2014
Environmental and Development Services Committee Member23 May 201314 May 2014
Housing and Community Services Committee Member23 May 201314 May 2014
Council Member23 May 201314 May 2014

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
30 July 201327 August 2013 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Finance and Management Committee14 February 2012  View
Council27 February 2012  View
Council03 March 2014Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.