Council & democracy

County Councillor Trevor Southerd

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
County Councillor  Trevor Southerd
Elected:
02 May 2013
First Elected::
02 May 2013
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2013  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 2 of 2, items 6 to 8 of 8.
South Derbyshire Partnership Derbyshire County Council Representative21 May 201518 May 2016
Safer Neighbourhood Area 4 Central and Swadlincote Area Forum Member21 May 201518 May 2016
Safer Neighbourhood Area 4 Central and Swadlincote Area Forum Member15 May 201420 May 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Planning Committee20 December 2016Personal View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.