Council & democracy

Councillor Francis Hood

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
06 May 1999
First Elected::
06 May 1999
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1999 Thu 3 May 2007  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 6 May 1999 Thu 3 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
EtwallThu 6 May 1999 Thu 3 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 5 of 7, items 21 to 25 of 33.
Licensing and Appeals Sub-Committee Member17 May 200103 May 2007
Etwall Area Meeting Member17 May 200103 May 2007
Community Services Committee Member17 May 200103 May 2007
Council Member16 May 200203 May 2007
Community Services Committee Member16 May 200203 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Development Control Committee14 December 2004  View
Development Control Committee25 April 2006  View
Development Control Committee24 April 2007Left the Meeting for this Item View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.