Council & democracy

Councillor Stuart Murphy

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
01 May 2003
First Elected::
01 May 2003
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Thu 3 May 2007  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 1 May 2003 Thu 3 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
SwadlincoteThu 1 May 2003 Thu 3 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 13.
Joint Consultative Committee Member14 May 200303 May 2007
Swadlincote Area Meeting Member14 May 200303 May 2007
Corporate Scrutiny Committee Member14 May 200303 May 2007
Council Member14 May 200303 May 2007
Corporate Scrutiny Committee Member20 May 200403 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.