Council & democracy

Councillor Raymond Jones

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
01 May 2003
First Elected::
01 May 2003
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Thu 3 May 2007  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 1 May 2003 Thu 3 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Hartshorne & TicknallThu 1 May 2003 Thu 3 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 21.
Environmental and Development Services Committee Member14 May 200303 May 2007
Housing and Community Services Committee Member14 May 200303 May 2007
Council Member14 May 200303 May 2007
Melbourne Area Meeting Member14 May 200303 May 2007
Repton Area Meeting Member14 May 200303 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Council04 November 2004  View
Council07 April 2005Left the Meeting for this item View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.