Council & democracy

Retired Members

NameFirst Elected DateRetired Date
 103 items in 11 pages
Thomas Twigger02 May 199108 May 1995
Councillor Gloria Venning 28 September 200603 May 2007
Councillor Roma Walton06 May 199903 May 2007
Councillor Mrs. Ann Watson05 May 201112 May 2015
Councillor Heather Wheeler19 May 199505 May 2010
Councillor Robert Wheeler03 May 200713 August 2018
Councillor Mrs. Heather Wheeler M.P.19 May 199510 May 2011
Councillor Amy Wheelton02 May 201901 June 2021
Councillor Jason Whittenham02 May 201921 January 2020
Councillor Barrie Whyman, M.B.E.06 May 199903 May 2007