Council & democracy

Finance and Management Committee

16 May 2019 - 12 May 2022
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 4 of 4, Displaying meetings 31 to 31 of 31 meetings found in selected date range
28 April 2022 - 18:00 : 19:30Council ChamberOccurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Simon Ackroyd Member 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Melanie Bridgen Member 28/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Martin Fitzpatrick Member 16/01/2020 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Gillian Lemmon Member 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Robert Pearson Chair 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Roger Redfern Member 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Gordon Rhind Vice-Chair 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Independent
Councillor Andy Roberts Member 20/01/2022 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Lisa BrownSubstitute 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Malcolm GeeSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Kerry HainesSubstitute 10/06/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Vonnie HeathSubstitute 10/06/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Mick MulgrewSubstitute 14/05/2020 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor David MullerSubstitute 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Dan PeggSubstitute 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Peter SmithSubstitute 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Linda StuartSubstitute 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Vacancy  

Other Information