Council & democracy

Housing and Community Services Committee

16 May 2019 - 12 May 2022
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
123
Page 3 of 3, Displaying meetings 21 to 24 of 24 meetings found in selected date range
06 January 2022 - 18:00 : 18:20Council Chamber (Special Budget)Occurred
27 January 2022 - 18:00 : 19:00Council ChamberOccurred
10 March 2022 - 18:00 : 19:00Council ChamberOccurred
19 April 2022 - 18:00 : 19:00Council ChamberOccurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Simon Ackroyd Member 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Non-Grouped
Councillor Andrew Churchill Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Daniel Corbin Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Michael Dawson Member 15/07/2020 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Paul Dunn Member 20/01/2022 - current
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Kerry Haines Member 24/06/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Mick Mulgrew Vice-Chair 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Gordon Rhind Chair 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Melanie BridgenSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Lisa BrownSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Martin FitzpatrickSubstitute 24/06/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Gillian LemmonSubstitute 24/06/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor David MullerSubstitute 24/06/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Robert PearsonSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Dan PeggSubstitute 20/01/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Lakhvinder P SinghSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Trevor SoutherdSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Neil TilleySubstitute 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022

Other Information