Council & democracy

Joint Consultative Committee

16 May 2019 - 12 May 2022
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
25 July 2019 - 14:00 : 15:10Council ChamberScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Martin Fitzpatrick Member 16/01/2020 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 11/06/2019 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor David Muller Member 14/01/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 11/06/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 11/06/2019 - 12/05/2022

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Neil AtkinSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 12/05/2022
Independent
Councillor Andrew MacPhersonSubstitute 20/01/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Gordon RhindSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Stephen TaylorSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Peter WatsonSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 12/05/2022

Other Information