Council & democracy

Development Control Committee

17 May 2001 - 15 May 2002
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 16 of 16 meetings found in selected date range
15 January 200218:0018:45Council ChamberScheduled
12 February 200218:0019:40Council ChamberScheduled
05 March 200218:0018:45Council ChamberScheduled
26 March 200218:0018:25Council ChamberScheduled
16 April 200218:0018:45Council ChamberScheduled
07 May 200218:0020:05Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 14 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Labour
Councillor Robert Southern Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Conservative
Councillor Roma Walton Member 17/05/2001 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Barrie Whyman, M.B.E. Member 17/05/2001 - 03/05/2007

Other Information