Council & democracy

Standards Committee

17 May 2001 - 15 May 2002
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Michael Bale Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Jean Mead Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Labour
Christopher Rose Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Christine Barker Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Ron Buxton Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Peter Dawn Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
L. Taylor Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Dudley Williams Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002

Other Information