Council & democracy

Development Services Committee

17 May 2001 - 15 May 2002
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
05 July 200118:0019:00Council ChamberScheduled
16 August 200118:0019:40Council ChamberScheduled
27 September 200118:0019:45Council ChamberScheduled
08 November 200118:0020:25Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 13 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Stephen Taylor Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Conservative
Councillor Roma Walton Member 17/05/2001 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Barrie Whyman, M.B.E. Member 17/05/2001 - 03/05/2007

Other Information