Council & democracy

Standards Committee

22 May 2008 - 18 May 2009
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Ann Hood Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Jean Mead Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Ron Buxton Parish Council Representative 23/01/2009 - 18/05/2009
Peter Dawn Vice-Chairman 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Kenneth Fairbrother Parish Council Representative 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Keith Overton Parish Council Representative 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Peter Purnell Independent Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Thomas Thompson Independent Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Dudley Williams Chairman 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information