Council & democracy

South Derbyshire Partnership

17 May 2012 - 22 May 2013
Fixed
All
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
23 May 201210:0011:40Melbourne Assembly RoomsScheduled
19 September 201210:0011:45The Old Post CentreScheduled
17 January 201309:3011:20Committee RoomScheduled
30 April 201309:3011:30Oakland Village,Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 17/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 17/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Robert Wheeler Chairman 17/05/2012 - 22/05/2013

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 21 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Chief Superintendent Jack Atwal Member 17/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
John Beaty Member 17/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Wayne Brooks Member 17/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Sophie Churchill Member 17/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Mr. Fred Cox Member 12/03/2013 - 22/05/2013
Alisa Daykin Member 17/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Maureen Evans Member 17/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Gill Farrington Member 12/03/2013 - 22/05/2013
Nick Freeman Member 17/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Tracey Harris Member 17/05/2012 - 22/05/2013

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information