Council & democracy

Planning Committee

21 May 2010 - 19 May 2011
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 14 meetings found in selected date range
08 June 201018:0020:20Council ChamberScheduled
27 July 201018:0020:10Council ChamberScheduled
29 July 201018:0020:20Council ChamberScheduled
24 August 201018:0020:00Council ChamberScheduled
21 September 201018:0019:35Council ChamberScheduled
12 October 201018:0019:20Council ChamberScheduled
02 November 201018:0019:40Council ChamberScheduled
23 November 201018:0019:15Council ChamberScheduled
14 December 201018:0019:00Council ChamberScheduled
18 January 201118:0019:10Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Michael Bale Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Lisa Brown Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Chairman 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Jim Hewlett Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Charles Jones Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Amy Plenderleith Vice-Chairman 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Michael Stanton Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011

Other Information