Council & democracy

Licensing and Appeals Sub-Committee

19 May 2011 - 16 May 2012
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
05 July 201110:0012:10Council ChamberScheduled
26 July 201110:00TBCMeeting CancelledScheduled
17 October 201110:0010:30Council ChamberScheduled
19 October 201110:0012:30Council ChamberScheduled
01 November 201110:0012:15Council ChamberScheduled
29 November 201110:0011:30Council ChamberScheduled
12 January 201210:0010:55Council ChamberScheduled
21 February 201210:0010:35Council ChamberScheduled
08 March 201210:0011:35Council ChamberScheduled
17 April 201210:0011:15Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Neil Atkin Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Michael Bale Chairman 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Roy Bell Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Paul Dunn Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Steven Frost Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Yvonne Heath Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Ann Hood Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Michael Mulgrew Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Julie Patten Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012

Other Information