Council & democracy

Audit-Sub Committee

17 May 2012 - 22 May 2013
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
19 June 201214:0015:10Council ChamberScheduled
26 September 201216:0017:20Council ChamberScheduled
19 December 201216:0017:10Council ChamberScheduled
20 February 201316:0017:05Council ChamberScheduled
03 April 201316:0016:35Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Roy Bell Member 17/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Vice-Chairman 17/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Chairman 17/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Ann Hood Member 17/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 17/05/2012 - 22/05/2013

Other Information