Council & democracy

Housing and Community Services Committee

17 May 2012 - 22 May 2013
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
14 June 201218:0019:40Council ChamberScheduled
30 August 201218:0019:20Council ChamberScheduled
11 October 201218:0018:45Council ChamberScheduled
29 November 201218:0019:20Council ChamberScheduled
15 January 201318:0018:30Council Chamber (Special)Scheduled
07 February 201318:0019:25Council ChamberScheduled
14 March 201318:0018:20Council ChamberScheduled
18 April 201318:0019:25Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Paul Dunn Member 17/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 17/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 17/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Yvonne Heath Member 17/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Jim Hewlett Vice-Chairman 17/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Ann Hood Member 17/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor John Lemmon Chairman 17/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Labour
Councillor Michael Mulgrew Member 17/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Conservative
Councillor Patrick Murray Member 17/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Labour
Councillor Gordon Rhind Member 17/05/2012 - 22/05/2013

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information