Council & democracy

Housing and Community Services Committee

23 May 2013 - 14 May 2014
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
13 June 201318:0019:15Council ChamberScheduled
29 August 201318:0018:50Council ChamberScheduled
10 October 201318:0019:00Council ChamberScheduled
28 November 201318:0018:25Council ChamberScheduled
14 January 201418:0018:25Council Chamber (Special)Scheduled
06 February 201418:0018:35Council ChamberScheduled
13 March 201418:0018:25Council ChamberScheduled
17 April 201418:0018:20Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 23/05/2013 - 14/05/2014
Labour
Councillor Steven Frost Member 23/05/2013 - 14/05/2014
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 23/05/2013 - 14/05/2014
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Yvonne Heath Member 23/05/2013 - 14/05/2014
Conservative
Councillor Jim Hewlett Vice-Chairman 23/05/2013 - 14/05/2014
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Ann Hood Member 23/05/2013 - 14/05/2014
Conservative
Councillor John Lemmon Chairman 23/05/2013 - 14/05/2014
Labour
Councillor Michael Mulgrew Member 23/05/2013 - 14/05/2014
Conservative
Councillor Patrick Murray Member 23/05/2013 - 14/05/2014
Labour
Councillor Gordon Rhind Member 23/05/2013 - 14/05/2014

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information