Council & democracy

Council

16 May 2002 - 14 May 2003
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 12 of 12 meetings found in selected date range
27 March 2003 - 18:00 : 18:10Council ChamberScheduled
17 April 2003 - 18:00 : 19:25Council ChamberScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Page 3 of 4, Displaying items 21 to 30 of 33 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Colin Shaw Member 16/05/2002 - 14/05/2003
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 16/05/2002 - 14/05/2003
Councillor Alan Sherratt Member 16/05/2002 - 14/05/2003
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 16/05/2002 - 14/05/2003
Labour
Councillor Robert Southern Member 16/05/2002 - 14/05/2003
Labour
Councillor John Stone Member 16/05/2002 - 14/05/2003
Labour
Councillor Stephen Taylor Member 16/05/2002 - 14/05/2003
Conservative
Councillor Roma Walton Member 16/05/2002 - 03/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Heather Wheeler Member 16/05/2002 - 14/05/2003
Labour
Councillor Peter Wilkins Member 16/05/2002 - 14/05/2003

Other Information