Council & democracy

Finance and Management Committee

15 May 2014 - 20 May 2015
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 12 of 12 meetings found in selected date range
19 March 201518:0018:25Council ChamberScheduled
23 April 201518:0018:45Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Roy Bell Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Jim Hewlett Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Charles Jones Vice-Chairman 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Patrick Murray Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Gordon Rhind Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Peter Smith Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Stephen Taylor Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Ann Watson Chairman 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
 Substitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Neil AtkinSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Michael BaleSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Manjit ChahalSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Steven FrostSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Margaret Elizabeth (Beth) HallSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Ann HoodSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor John LemmonSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Michael MulgrewSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Andy RobertsSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015

Other Information