Council & democracy

Licensing and Appeals Sub-Committee

15 May 2014 - 20 May 2015
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 15 meetings found in selected date range
20 May 201414:00TBCMeeting CancelledScheduled
16 June 201413:3014:00Council ChamberScheduled
02 July 201410:0010:15Council ChamberScheduled
06 August 201410:0011:05Council ChamberScheduled
13 August 201411:30TBCMeeting postponed - will confirm revised arrangements shortlyScheduled
26 August 201413:3014:05Council ChamberScheduled
01 September 201410:3011:35Council ChamberScheduled
21 October 201410:30TBCCommittee Conference RoomScheduled
13 November 201413:3015:15Council ChamberScheduled
25 November 201410:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Neil Atkin Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Michael Bale Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Roy Bell Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Paul Dunn Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Steven Frost Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Yvonne Heath Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Julie Patten Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Gordon Rhind Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information