Council & democracy

Joint Consultative Committee

15 May 2014 - 20 May 2015
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Ann Watson Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Robert Wheeler Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Jim HewlettSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Julie PattenSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Gordon RhindSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Stephen TaylorSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Peter WatsonSubstitute 03/07/2014 - 20/05/2015

Other Information