Council & democracy

Environmental and Development Services Committee

21 May 2015 - 18 May 2016
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
04 June 201518:0019:15Council ChamberScheduled
20 August 201518:0019:25Council ChamberScheduled
01 October 201518:0018:10Council ChamberScheduled
19 November 201518:0019:30Council ChamberScheduled
07 January 201618:0018:55Council Chamber (Special)Scheduled
28 January 201618:00TBCCancelled due to lack of businessScheduled
03 March 201618:0018:15Council ChamberScheduled
14 April 201618:0018:50Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Lisa Brown Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Manjit Chahal Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Robert Coe Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Margaret Elizabeth (Beth) Hall Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Andrew MacPherson Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor David Muller Vice-Chairman 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Julie Patten Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Andy Roberts Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Michael Stanton Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 13 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Peter SmithSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Linda StuartSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Robert WheelerSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016

Other Information