Council & democracy

Planning Committee

21 May 2015 - 18 May 2016
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 16 of 16 meetings found in selected date range
19 January 201618:0019:20Council ChamberScheduled
09 February 201618:0019:55Council ChamberScheduled
01 March 201618:0019:05Council ChamberScheduled
22 March 201618:0019:45Council ChamberScheduled
12 April 201618:0019:50Council ChamberScheduled
10 May 201618:0019:55Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Neil Atkin Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Lisa Brown Vice-Chairman 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Paul Dunn Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Gillian Farrington Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor John Grant Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Margaret Elizabeth (Beth) Hall Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Robert Pearson Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Andy Roberts Chairman 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Kim Angela CoeSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Robert CoeSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Dr. Hilary CoyleSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Jim HewlettSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Andrew MacPhersonSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Patrick MurraySubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Julie PattenSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Gordon RhindSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Labour
Councillor Kevin RichardsSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016
Conservative
Councillor Stuart SwannSubstitute 21/05/2015 - 18/05/2016

Other Information