Council & democracy

Environmental and Development Services Committee

17 May 2018 - 15 May 2019
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
03 January 201918:0018:40Council Chamber (Special)Scheduled
24 January 201918:0018:50Council ChamberOccurred
28 February 201918:0019:05Council ChamberScheduled
17 April 201918:0019:20Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Andy Billings Member 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Lisa Brown Member 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Paul Dunn Member 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Andrew MacPherson Chairman 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Julie Patten Member 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Dan Pegg Member 01/11/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Andy Roberts Vice-Chairman 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Stephen Taylor Member 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Neil Tilley Member 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Peter Watson Member 20/09/2018 - 15/05/2019

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Martyn FordSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Jim HewlettSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Gordon RhindSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Kevin RichardsSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor David ShepherdSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Trevor SoutherdSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information