Council & democracy

Finance and Management Committee

17 May 2018 - 15 May 2019
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
29 November 201818:0019:45Council ChamberScheduled
10 January 201918:0019:20Council Chamber (Special)Scheduled
14 February 201918:0019:00Council ChamberScheduled
14 March 201918:0019:10Council ChamberScheduled
25 April 201918:0018:30Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Andy Billings Member 18/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Jim Hewlett Member 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Andrew MacPherson Member 02/11/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Gordon Rhind Member 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Stephen Taylor Member 18/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Peter Watson Vice-Chairman 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Vacancy  

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Lisa BrownSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Paul DunnSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Julie PattenSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Dan PeggSubstitute 01/11/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Andy RobertsSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Neil TilleySubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information