Council & democracy

Housing and Community Services Committee

17 May 2018 - 15 May 2019
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
22 November 201818:0019:00Council ChamberScheduled
08 January 201918:0018:45Council Chamber (Special)Scheduled
31 January 201918:0019:10Council ChamberScheduled
07 March 201918:0018:50Council ChamberScheduled
23 April 201918:0018:25Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Jim Hewlett Chairman 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Gordon Rhind Member 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Andy Roberts Member 29/06/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Peter Watson Member 18/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Neil AtkinSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Andy BillingsSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Paul DunnSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Martyn FordSubstitute 28/06/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Andrew MacPhersonSubstitute 28/06/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Dan PeggSubstitute 01/11/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Trevor SoutherdSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Stephen TaylorSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information