Council & democracy

Planning Committee

17 May 2018 - 15 May 2019
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
04 September 201818:0019:20Council ChamberScheduled
25 September 201818:0018:25Council ChamberScheduled
16 October 201818:0020:30Council ChamberScheduled
06 November 201818:0019:40Council ChamberScheduled
27 November 201818:0018:55Council ChamberScheduled
18 December 201818:0020:25Council ChamberScheduled
15 January 201918:0018:55Council ChamberScheduled
26 February 201918:0018:45Council ChamberScheduled
19 March 201918:0019:35Council ChamberScheduled
16 April 201918:0019:55Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Lisa Brown Chairman 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 04/07/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor David Muller Member 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Dr. Robert Pearson Member 18/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Neil Tilley Member 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Peter Watson Member 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Andy BillingsSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Jim HewlettSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Andrew MacPhersonSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Julie PattenSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Gordon RhindSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Kevin RichardsSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Mrs Linda StuartSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Stephen TaylorSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information