Council & democracy

Joint Consultative Committee

17 May 2018 - 15 May 2019
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Andy Billings Member 18/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Vacancy  

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Jim HewlettSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Julie PattenSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Stephen TaylorSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Neil TilleySubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Peter WatsonSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 15/05/2019

Other Information