Council & democracy

Audit-Sub Committee

16 May 2019 - 13 May 2021
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
13 July 202016:0018:20Virtual CommitteeOccurred
29 July 202016:0017:15Virtual Committee (Special)Occurred
16 September 202018:0019:20Virtual CommitteeOccurred
21 October 202016:00TBCMeeting PostponedScheduled
25 November 202016:00TBCCancelledScheduled
09 December 202016:0017:05Virtual CommitteeOccurred
24 March 202118:0019:30Virtual CommitteeOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Neil Atkin Member 16/01/2020 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Paul Dunn Chairman 20/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Jim Hewlett Member 24/02/2021 - 13/05/2021
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Vice-Chairman 20/05/2019 - 13/05/2021
Non-Grouped
Councillor Amy Wheelton Member 16/01/2020 - 13/05/2021
Vacancy  

Other Information