Council & democracy

Council

16 May 2019 - 20 May 2021
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
16 April 202018:00TBCMeeting CancelledScheduled
15 July 202018:0020:05Virtual CommitteeOccurred
17 September 202018:0018:40Virtual CommitteeOccurred
05 November 202018:0018:50Virtual CommitteeOccurred
14 January 202118:0020:30Virtual CommitteeOccurred
24 February 202118:0020:25Virtual CommitteeOccurred
01 March 202118:0018:15Virtual Special CommitteeScheduled
15 April 202118:00TBCVirtual CommitteeScheduled 
13 May 202118:00TBCVirtual CommitteeScheduled 
20 May 202118:00TBCVirtual CommitteeScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Page 2 of 4, Displaying items 11 to 20 of 36 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 16/05/2019 - 20/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Malcolm Gee Member 16/05/2019 - 20/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Kerry Haines Member 16/05/2019 - 20/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Vonnie Heath Member 16/05/2019 - 20/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Jim Hewlett Member 16/05/2019 - 20/05/2021
Independent
Councillor Andrew MacPherson Member 16/05/2019 - 20/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Mick Mulgrew Member 16/05/2019 - 20/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor David Muller Chairman 16/05/2019 - 20/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Julie Patten Member 16/05/2019 - 20/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Dr. Robert Pearson Member 16/05/2019 - 20/05/2021

Other Information