Council & democracy

Environmental and Development Services Committee

16 May 2019 - 12 May 2022
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 11 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
20 April 202218:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 13 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 17/09/2021 - current
Labour
Councillor Stephen Taylor Chair 21/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Non-Grouped
Councillor Amy Wheelton Member 17/09/2021 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 13 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor David ShepherdSubstitute 21/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information